A Study on V2X-oriented Energy Consumption DB enabling Integrated Calculation of Micro and Macro
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330358
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Tomii Takashi  横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 准教授 (40313473)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HONDO Hiroki   (90371210)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsセンサデータベース / ライフログ / 電気自動車 / スマートグリッド / Vehicle to X / エネルギー消費 / V2G (Vehicle to Grid) / V2G: Vehicle to Grid / V2B: Vehicle to Building
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we propose a construction method of database system that can statistically analyze EV energy consumption from various viewpoints of micro / macro by large scale real data collection. Both correct answer data and estimated data of electricity consumption have been accumulated using actual EVs and accuracy evaluation was carried out. We also introduced several data visualization methods for the collected data. One is a method to visualize "road section showing significant correlation between energy loss and elapsed time (operation time)", and it became clear that the correlation varies depending on characteristics of road. As another visualization method, we introduced and evaluated a method to simulate demand-supply matching in smart grid.