Integrated research for construction, information and relevancy between administrative documents and historical archives
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330378
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
SHIRAI Tetsuya  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (70568211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中野 泰  筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (20323222)
綿抜 豊昭  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (30211676)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OOTA NAOHIRO  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (40321666)
TOMIZEN KAZUTOSHI  東京大学, 経済学研究科, 特任専門職員 (80396829)
TAKAESU MASAYA  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師 (10449366)
Research Collaborator AIKAWA YOUICHI  長野大学, 環境ツーリズム学部, 准教授
IMAI ISAMU  筑波大学, 人文社会系, 非常勤講師
OKIKAWA NOBUO  中央大学, 法学部, 非常勤講師
SATO MAKOTO  立教大学, アジア地域研究所, 研究員
SHIMIZU YUUSUKE  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 非常勤講師
SUZUKKI KUMI
NARASAKI SHIGEYA
HOSAKA KAZUHUSA  たましん地域文化財団, 主任
HORIUCHI NOBUYHUKI  国士舘大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
MASUDA SOHUKO  法政大学, 沖縄文化研究所, 研究員
MINO YUKINORI  国文学研究資料館, 研究員
MORIWAKI TAKAHIRO  都留文科大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
WATANABE KEIICHI  琵琶湖博物館, 学芸職員
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsアーカイブズ / 公文書 / 民間アーカイブズ / 情報 / 歴史的公文書等 / 歴史情報 / 旧町村役場文書 / 古文書 / 民間資料 / 日本近代
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project focuses on the investigation of official records of former local authorities (of towns and villages) and historical documents created since the Modern times in Japan, and it strives to clarify, on the one hand, the structure and the contents of both groups of materials, and, on the other hand, their interrelations. In the process of this research, three following investigations have been fulfilled. 1. Detailed study on the structure and the contents of official records of former local administrations in Japan. 2. Investigation and research on the structure and the contents of private records belonging to the same regions as above mentioned official records. 3. Analysis and investigation aimed at the interrelations of both groups of records.