| Project/Area Number |
26330382
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Mikiko 京都大学, 東南アジア地域研究研究所, 助教 (80406701)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木谷 公哉 京都大学, 東南アジア地域研究研究所, 助教 (50324687)
矢野 正隆 東京大学, 大学院経済学研究科(経済学部), 助教 (80447375)
岩月 純一 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (80313162)
菊池 陽子 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (60334447)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | インドシナ / データベース / 逐次刊行物 / 図書館ネットワーク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Serial publication, such as newspapers and magazines are valuable materials that reflect each nation’s society. This project for cooperation between library staffs and researchers of Japan and Indochina countries beyond the boundary of institutions and countries, is aimed at constructing the system of shared information, centering on the comprehensive bibliography for the Southeast Asian Periodicals Database. We have promoted our cooperation with institutions of Indochina e countries. We have carried out the following objectives ; 1. Update bibliographical data on the Southeast Asian Periodical DB, 2. Construct the Periodical DB in Indochina ver., 3. Establish cross-institutional network among libraries.