A Legal Study of Intellectual Property Information and Pluralistic Network in Universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330384
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Aoe Hidefumi  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (30379086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 勝久 晴夫  大阪大学, 知的財産センター, 特任助教(常勤) (00597958)
谷口 勢津夫  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (30171846)
正城 敏博  大阪大学, 産学共創本部, 教授 (30294036)
吉田 悦子  大阪大学, 知的財産センター, 特任研究員 (30599816)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords知的財産権 / 産学連携 / コンピュータソフトウエア関連発明 / デザインと知的財産 / 知的財産情報 / ソフトウエア関連発明 / ソフトウェア発明 / 特許適格性 / バイドール法 / 共同創作
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research we addresses the comprehensive analysis of the institutional and policy aspects of various issues related to intellectual property information in collaborative research between universities and organizations and comparative study of overseas state. It is aimed to make to suggest for a smooth industry-university collaborative activity by comprehensive consistency inquiry with present legal systems (IP law, tax law, contrast law).