Project/Area Number |
26330389
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Business Breakthrough University |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Nagayuki ビジネス・ブレークスルー大学, 経営学部, 講師 (50454187)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
新垣 円 ビジネス・ブレークスルー大学, 経営学部, 講師 (70507631)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 青少年インターネット利用環境整備 / 青少年保護バイデザイン / エビデンスに基づく政策 / インターネットリテラシー / 指標 / 行動経済学 / 青少年インターネット利用環境 / 青少年保護 / インターネットリテラシー指標 / ペアレンタルコントロール / フィルタリング / デフォルトルール / ナッジ / 青少年保護バイデザイン / 共同規制 / 行動公共政策 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research subject, with the policy philosophy of “Children Protection by Design” in mind, in order to develop youth Internet environment, aimed to visualize knowledge and coping abilities of youth’s Internet risk and present the directions of policy based on the evaluation results. For that purpose, analyzed and evaluated the data obtained from the survey of “Internet Literacy Assessment Indicator for Students (ILAS)” and compiled policy recommendations. Those policy recommendations were shared not only for the academic circles but also for the international policy organizations.