Project/Area Number |
26330394
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋浦 弘明 日本工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (20597083)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYADERA Youzou 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
Research Collaborator |
SAITO Masahito
TANAKA Shun'ichi
TANAKA Takafumi
KAIYA Haruhiko
OKUBO Takao
YOSHIOKA Nobukazu
WASHIZAKI Hironori
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ソフトウェアセキュリティ / ソフトウェアセキュリティ知識ベース / ミスユースケースエディタ / 設計根拠 / モデリング支援システム / セキュリティ知識ベース / セキュリティ要求分析支援ツール / 知識ベース / モデリングツール |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has developed a learning environment that creates an artifact (misuse case diagram in a security requirement analysis) while referring to a software security knowledge base. The environment enables to associate knowledge with the elements of an artifact in order to record design rationale. From the result of an evaluation experiment, we found effectiveness that both reference of knowledge base and artifact creation are conducted in the same environment. We also found effectiveness of association of the knowledge with the elements that compose of a diagram.