Development of School Library Educational Program Integrating Information Literacy and Inquiry Learning
Project/Area Number |
26330406
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Tsurumi University (2015-2016) Tamagawa University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Kasai Yumiko 鶴見大学, 文学部, 教授 (10365869)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堀田 龍也 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (50247508)
Research Collaborator |
NOBORIMOTO Yoko
ITO Shiori
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 学校図書館 / 情報リテラシー / 探究学習 / カリキュラム / 開発研究 / カリキュラム開発 / 一般化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On purpose of developing a new school library educational programme to implement in "ordinary schools", one model school was selected as subject. Then series of researches on lesson study in advanced school library media centre were done to derive the components of learning activities contributing smaller programmes for the other schools. In the final year of this research, the interim report was presented in an international conference of IASL (International Association of School Librarianship) 2016 and the following presentation was invited by Universita Degli Studi Roma Tre in Roma, Italy.