Project/Area Number |
26330409
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Chuo University (2015-2016) Kanto Gakuin University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
OKAJIMA Yushi 中央大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (10350547)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 萌え / 学習支援 / 擬人化 / 導入教育 / 産学連携 / 情報リテラシ / サブカルチャー / 情報教育 / 初学者教育 / 教育の情報化 / 学際 / メディアミックス / 動画教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We measured the educational effect using educational animation. Upon actual measurement, we were able to implement cooperation of media companies such as Shoeisha, Shosen Book Tower, KADOKAWA, etc., to a wide range of subjects from the initial schedule in the form of industry-university collaboration. As hypothesized in advance, animation teaching materials using moe elements and anthropomorphic elements were effective for beginners, and it was confirmed that they are particularly effective for introduction education. Also, there was no significant difference between otaku and the general public concerning the prior concern that otaku only has effect.