Study on efficient removal method of microstructure by using high hydrostatic pressure
Project/Area Number |
26340079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental conscious materials and recycle
Research Institution | Soka University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimizu Akio 創価大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20235641)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 高静水圧 / 洗浄 / 微細構造 / 高静水圧処理 / モールド / ナノインプリント / 付着樹脂 / 加圧処理 / 圧力処理 / 樹脂 / 静水圧 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Nanoimprint Lithography (NIL) is known as a low cost and simple method to manufacture microstructures. In the technology, there is a problem that the resin adheres, but the efficient removing method have not been reported yet. In this study, I propose the effective removing method of resin adhered on mold by high hydrostatic pressure treatments and its mechanism.