Project/Area Number |
26340117
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
NODA Hiroshi 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (60250255)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塚本 利幸 福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (40315841)
霜浦 森平 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系地域協働教育学部門, 准教授 (40372354)
平岡 俊一 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70567990)
Research Collaborator |
TOYOTA YOSUKE NPO法人気候ネットワーク, 主任研究員
YAMAZOE SHIRO 滋賀県日野町, 総務課, 主査
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 環境ガバナンス / サステイナビリティ / NPOマネジメント / 住民参加・市民参加 / パートナーシップ / 環境政策 / 持続可能性 / NPO / 協働 / 環境社会学 / NPO |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to clarify the development process of sustainable community through the collaborative environmental local-governance. We carried out investigations in Shiga, Kyoto, Fukui, Kochi and Hokkaido. In each area, we clarified the development process of local governance through multi-stakeholders' collaboration and analyzed the structure of participation, the development process of collaborative organizations and the utilization of local environmental resources.