Project/Area Number |
26350019
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Mikami Noriaki 名古屋市立大学, 大学院芸術工学研究科, 教授 (30291959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小川 直茂 岐阜市立女子短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (60564119)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 薬剤 / 健康 / 情報 / 薬剤服用 / ユーザヒリティの最適化 / 服用忘れ / 薬袋情報 / 薬事システム / ライフサポートモデル / ユーザービリティ / デザインモデル提案 / 情報デザイン / ISMH / 統合型医療情報 / 情報共有モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we aimed to create a support model (Integrated System for Medical & Health care = ISMH) for taking medicine that meets the needs of both patients and pharmacists. First, we surveyed the users and extracted problems related to usability of items in medication service. And as a model case of development proposal, we developed information design model of medicine bag and confirmed its effectiveness.In addition, we conducted a survey on pharmacists regarding consciousness to work. As a result, we were able to clarify the requirements and problems of the medical information system necessary for comprehensively supporting the health of users. From the above, we were able to present knowledge and development results that answer social needs for the medical field.