Sustainable Life and Urban Design by Multiple Function of Green Solar System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
Koshimizu Hajime  明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員(客員研究員) (60012019)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菊池 佐智子  公益財団法人都市緑化機構, 未登録, 研究員(移行) (50409471)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords屋上緑化 / ソーラーシェアリング / パネル温度 / 発電量 / 結晶シリコン型 / 光透過型パネル / 芝草被覆率 / ウィンターオーバーシーディング / 太陽光パネル / 環境緑化工学 / ランドスケープデザイン / 都市環境デザイン / 景観形成・保全 / 再生可能エネルギー / 緑地環境管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Of a light transparent type sunlight panel, it was done, it was confirmed to investigate developed turf's growth characteristic and chloroplast content and notify a caused threshold of barrier to growth by the time of a distance for 3 years. A turf grass individual was blighted by lack of the light quantum density and hot radiant heat from the panel back by the crystal silicon type panel which isn't a transparent type.