| Project/Area Number |
26350040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上村 佳世子 文京学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (70213395)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 幼児 / 食事場面 / 生活文化 / 共有過程 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is as follows: 3 to 6-year-old children are observed longitudinally in their meal scenes at pre-school, and it is to clarify how children share their living-culture and how their pre-school teachers influence on them. As the result of observation for over 10 children and teachers in 3 years, the following were clarified. It was inferred that the meal scenes of the 3-year-old children change from "eating" time to cultural time with the help of teachers. The contents of utterance in the early time of 4-years-old children were observed "eating" in many cases, and they also talked about other than "eating" in the latter time of 4-years-old. 5-year-old children shared diverse topics related to "eating", and they evaluated "eating" as "delicious" etc., positively. On the other hand, the utterances of the pre-school teachers gradually were decreased, and it was suggested that the children take the initiative in the meal scene with the development of young children.