Project/Area Number |
26350049
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 家政学史 / 鹿内瑞子 / 鹿内瑞子旧蔵資料 / 小学校家庭科 / へき地教育 / 複式学級 / 戦後 / 信濃教育会 / 長野県小学校学習指導要領 / 家庭科教育史 / 家政学原論 / 昭和20~30年代 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to the texts on remote rural area education, which are included in the texts owned by Tamako Shikanai, it was asked for improvement how elementary school teachers should instruct home economics in remote rural elementary schools, during 1945-1975. Tamako Shikanai, acting to the best her professional development as home economist, improved the learning instruction of home economics at the combined class of remote rural elementary schools, for example, development of teaching method by research on the actual condition, adjustment of textbooks and materials of home economics for the combined class, leading the study of home economics education in remote rural elementary schools and the courses for instructors on remote rural education in Japan.