Inspection of a compound intervention program to a public housing complex resident senior citizen
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Miura Yoshihiko  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 学長 (10143421)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北畠 義典  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (00450750)
野口 有紀  静岡県立大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (30612618)
田口 孝行  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (20305428)
延原 弘章  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (80218346)
伊藤 奏  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10736474)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords複合プログラム / 運動機能 / 口腔機能 / 多世代 / 公的団地 / 高齢者 / 健康支援 / 生活習慣病予防 / 相乗効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to make the influence which puts a comprehensive compound support program into effect and gives it to healthy consciousness of a public housing complex resident clear. Classrooms of a comprehensive compound support program are exchange classrooms during the generation, dental health classrooms, food behavior classrooms, sleep classrooms and diabetes classrooms, etc. I got survey result from 820 people. There wasn't a statistical significant difference between the starting time and 3 years later for a QOL index and an item about health. The healthy ripple effect to the public housing complex by a comprehensive compound support program didn't become clear. But the good tendency was confirmed by the motor function and the mouth function for the person who participated in a compound program actually.