Instruction effect of the oral immunization generosity with the allergenic oral administration in the allergic model mouse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Eating habits
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Kyoko  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (50175428)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords食物アレルギー / 卵アレルギー / 低減化ボーロ / アレルギーモデルマウス / 卵アレルゲン / 経口免疫寛容 / オボムコイド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of having made rapid acquired tolerance on an allergic model mouse in 2014, the allergic symptom was not improved and showed a tendency to aggravation in some biomarker. As a result of having taken long-term oral immunization therapy using the antigen addition feed to an allergic model mouse in 2915~2016, 1% antigen addition feed made an allergy symptom relieved. Acquired tolerance determined what was induced as a result that children with serious egg allergy received the egg bolo long-term oral immunization therapy that we used a low allergen (they performed it through study period) when we continued an antigen even if it was low capacity and took it in.