Project/Area Number |
26350169
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Eating habits
Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen College |
Principal Investigator |
Minari Yoshimi 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 教授 (60239324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
楊 萍 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 助手 (00638679)
徳井 教孝 産業医科大学, 産業生態科学研究所, 寄附講座教授 (50207544)
酒見 康廣 中村学園大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (90124130)
萩尾 久美子 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 准教授 (90537226)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 保育所幼児 / 生活習慣 / 排便習慣 / 栄養素摂取 / 腸内細菌叢 / 評価方法 / 日本 / 中国 / 食生活 / 中医学 / 体質診断 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we evaluated the intestinal microbiota in order to provide scientific evidence about the reality of living habits, bowel habits and eating habits of nursery infants at the rural nursery center in Fukuoka and China. When compared by the Overview of Dietary Reference Intakes for Japanese, the nutrition intake of infants in Japan was higher in the fat and salt intake, and was lacking about the Calcium and Vitamin A in those age and sex. It was suggested that the percentages of Bifidobacterium and Lactobacillales in the intestinal microbiota were individually different respectively. The nutrition intake of infants in China was lower in the sodium chloride equivalent, also was higher the energy and fat and was lacking in absorption about the dietary fiber. It became clear that the percentages of the intestinal microbiota were individually different respectively like survey result of Japan.