Development of the physics experiment which students plan, and measurement of the education effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Miura Yuichi  名古屋大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (30175608)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安田 淳一郎  山形大学, 基盤教育院, 准教授 (00402446)
古澤 彰浩  藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20362212)
小西 哲郎  中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (30211238)
齋藤 芳子  名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 助教 (90344077)
中村 泰之  名古屋大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (70273208)
千代 勝実  山形大学, 基盤教育院, 教授 (80324391)
藤田 あき美  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 講師 (50729506)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords物理学教育 / 実験教材開発 / 教育効果測定 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 教材開発 / 系統的講義実験 / 物理学体験学習 / 高等教育 / 学生主体型実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to rediscover a physical law, students were made to plan a systematic experiment in a university. The student argued mutually about the obtained experimental result, and planned the next experiment. The suitable advice for students was given by the teacher. The situation of the argument of students was observed and a follow-up survey of progress of an understanding was conducted.