Empirical research by development and the lesson study of the activated teaching materials in junior and senior high school, in mathematics.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Makishita Hideyo  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80631580)
Research Collaborator 佐藤 正行  元芝浦工業大学, 教授
槇 誠司  山形県立村山産業, 高校長
高村 真彦  板橋区立高島第二中, 主幹教諭
勢子 公男  東京理科大学, 非常勤講師
山田 潤  愛知県立津島高, 教諭
金森 千春  芝浦工業大学附属中高, 教諭
井上 教子  芝浦工業大学柏中高, 教諭
古宇田 大介  芝浦工業大学柏中高, 教諭
芝辻 正  芝浦工業大学柏中高, 教諭
荒川 昭  慶應義塾, 普通部, 教諭
町田 多加志  筑波大学附属駒場中高, 教諭
須田 学  筑波大学附属駒場中高, 教諭
高山 琢磨  大田区立志茂田中, 教諭
神谷 隼基  静岡県立御殿場高, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords数学教材開発 / 動画解説教材 / 授業研究 / 和算 / ICTの利活用 / 動的幾何ソフトウエア / Cinderella / KeTcindy / 教材開発 / メルボルン大学大学院 / ICCSA 2017 / CASTR2017 / ATCM22 / 授業研究会 / ICME13 / CADGME2016 / ATCM21 / WASAN / 図形描画 / ICT利活用 / 数学活用 / 国際研究者交流(大韓民国) / 国際情報交換(オーストラリア)) / 教職学生の数学教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I developed the mathematics teaching materials of contents to handle in a junior high school, a high school course in mathematics. About the effects of the teaching materials which I developed, I practiced it by the class in the school spot of the study cooperator. Through a study meeting, I discussed attitude toward mathematics of the mind づきや student of the student, the transformation of a viewpoint and the way of thinking for the mathematics by those teaching materials. In these activity, I was able to clarify effective technique to promote the way and the teaching materials making of the class study. In addition, I was able to publish it about profit utilization of the native mathematics of Japan that was mathematics culture of the Edo era as the result.