| Project/Area Number |
26350199
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Takushoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Sonoko 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 教授 (70279686)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
喜治 都 玉川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10214777)
金山 茂雄 拓殖大学, 商学部, 教授 (20224587)
西村 圭一 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30549358)
二宮 智子 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, その他 (50328019)
船倉 武夫 千葉科学大学, 危機管理学部, 教授 (70131620)
田浦 元 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (80386474)
服部 哲也 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 教授 (20603468)
| Research Collaborator |
NAGASAKI Eizou 国立教育政策研究所, 名誉所員
SATOU Yoshitaka
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 経済・ビジネス分野における数学 / データ分析 / 経済・社会系分野 / 高等教育 / バカロレア / 数理的教育とICT活用 / 生きるための数学 / 社会で必要とされる数学 / 高大接続 / 質保証 / 問題解決力 / 数学教育の再構築 / 統計教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of investigation in the Economy or Sociology fields, it became clear that the most necessary mathematics contents are ratio or fractions. These are utilized widely as a concept contained %, decimals, complex fractions and continuous ratio. And change ratio/differentials, exponential/logarithmic functions, sequence/series are important. Furthermore matrix and partial differentials are utilized too. According to a result of overseas investigation, ES(economy & sociology) in a high school(France) is characteristic. Math learning contents in ES are correspond to those of the investigation results, and Math is made much of in Baccalaureate. To enhance Data analysis/Math education in the Univ., we made a textbook on trial and we tried practical classes containing Math and Economic contents based on this textbook, then students increase ability of Mathematical scientific decision making through active and multifarious interaction.