Project/Area Number |
26350201
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TOH HIDEMI 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00440488)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKAMOTO Masato 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70462124)
HIROSE Yasuo 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80600163)
TSUCHIYA Toshiaki 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90625724)
OGURI Kazuyuki 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80636621)
YOSHIDA Keishiro 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50345089)
SASAKI Daisuke 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60507903)
AKASAKA Takeshi 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (00623018)
KATAYANAGI Ryouji 金沢工業大学, 産学連携室, 客員教授 (30367437)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 大学院教育 / モジュール教育 / 航空機 / ジェットエンジン駆動 / 先尾翼 / 高等専門教育 / ジェットエンジン / 飛行機開発 / 模型飛行機 / 空気力学 / 構造力学 / 制御工学 / 高度専門教育 / 空力 / 構造・強度 / 飛行安定性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The object of this study is the construction of the cultivative program for aeronautical engineers in the graduate class education.The development of 2m class canard type model airplane driven by the jet engine was conducted in the graduate class to achieve the object.The class of graduate education is classified into four categories,which are conventional lecturers,lessons,experiments and presentations.The class was managed by several teachers and lecturer,who have different special majors of research.The development of the model airplane was finished until flight tests successfully,and the determined specifications for this airplane was achieved.In addition,from the questionnaries to graduate students,this education program was estimated to be adapted to cultivate aeronautical engineers.As the results,the cultivative program for aeronautical engineers in the graduate class was constructed practically.