Project/Area Number |
26350204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Yuri 中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20340200)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山内 康一郎 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (00262949)
奥居 哲 中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00283515)
板井 陽俊 中部大学, 工学部, 講師 (10551971)
石井 成郎 一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80399237)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | プログラミング教育 / PDCA / 創造性 / 学習支援システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is the development of programming support environment for creativity education. To be more precise, the study engaged in (1) class design improvement, (2) development of modeling tools and their introduction into classrooms, (3) development of programming support environment, (4) development of class support tools and their introduction into classrooms, and (5) evaluation of these efforts. The results of the study have been published in 24 journal articles, 18 conference papers.