Project/Area Number |
26350214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Nakatani Keiko 大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (60295714)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 統合的キャリア・プランニング / 女性技術者 / キャリア構築 / 内的キャリア / キャリア発達プロセス / 自律型キャリア発達 / 統合的キャリアプランニング / 女性技術者支援 / 理工系女子学生支援 / 工学教育 / キャリア教育 / キャリア開発 / 女子学生支援 / 工業高等専門学校 / 女子学生 / キャリア支援 / キャリア発達 / 組織と個人の共生 / キャリアプランニング / 統合的ライフプランニング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the carrier construction of the women engineers, a concept of the integrated life planning that considered more extensive definition of the carrier and the relationship between the personal whole life, society and organization was introduced. It is characteristic that the extensive definition of the carrier assumes not the work-life balance that not focus only on self-sense of accomplishment and sense of stability about the personal life but also the balance between the personal life and society. As a result, a new concept of the carrier construction was suggested including the vision of building their life-plans and career-plans by themselves was suggested.