Study on teaching method based on motion analysis of carpenter skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
MATSUDOME Shinichiro  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 教授 (10157331)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 塚崎 英世  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 助教 (60648913)
前川 秀幸  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 准教授 (20649199)
玉井 瑞又  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 准教授 (20725965)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords大工技能 / 動作解析 / 技能教育 / 鉋掛け作業 / 動作測定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to analyze the work of skilled carpenters and develop teaching materials on vocational training method. Firstly, we conducted a survey of past studies and conducted hearings and questionnaire surveys to skilled technicians. Next, we analyzed the behavior of the saw blade work, the plane work, and the blade sharpening work which were the basic work of the carpenter. As a result, it was possible to understand the difference of the operation of the skilled workers and unskilled person. In addition, we were able to instruct improvement of work to unskilled people using developed teaching materials.