Development of Science education experiment materials to connect ASEAN and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350226
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
iizuka masaaki  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40396669)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 加藤 徹也  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00224519)
大和 政秀  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00571788)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords科学教育実験教材 / パーソナルデスクラボ / 科学教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is intended to perform science education experiment teaching materials development common throughout ASEAN - Japan. We pushed forward collection and the analysis of basics of science education data on the basis of experiments in ASEAN. We performed a modification and development of new individual learning device "personal desk laboratory (PDL)" to develop to learn it through science, education culture. We performed the development of the experiment training teaching materials newly and carried out a lecture for domestic junior and senior high school students and pushed forward a study about the usefulness of the teaching materials.