Promotion of ESD lessons through result and problem of ESD program in german school
Project/Area Number |
26350236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KAGA KEIKO 静岡県天竜市立天竜中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 持続可能な開発のための教育 / ESD / 持続可能な社会 / ドイツの学校教育 / ドイツ学校教育 / 環境教育 / 連携 / ドイツESD / 家庭科教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the education for sustainable development in german school, which has promoted from early time as the school education program. The results and problem of the german education for sustainable developmentcan be promoted the concept of the education for sustainable development in japanese school.