Project/Area Number |
26350237
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Takata Megumi 九州大学, 経済学研究院, 教授 (70363314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 浩介 大阪大学, 産学連携本部, 講師 (90444504)
Research Collaborator |
MATSUHASHI Toshihiko 大阪大学, 産学連携本部, 産学連携教授 (60543923)
NAKAGAWA Koichi 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (40510409)
MATSUYUKI Terumasa 大阪大学, 全学教育推進機構, 准教授 (90511303)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 科学技術の商業化 / 産学連携 / イノベーション / 教育効果の測定 / アントレプレナーシップ / エフェクチュエーション / エコシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
University-industry collaborative education is a potential solution for entrepreneurship training. It can give participants both sophisticated theory from university and experiential know-hows from industry, and both contribute to successful entrepreneur activities. This study proposes the concept of trading zone can be considered as potential framework for capturing this education method. That’s to say, the exchange of knowledge between students and practitioners is the essential learning experience of university-industry collaborative education. Furthermore, this study proposes heterogeneity between students and practitioners makes that exchange more meaningful, shared language provided by program staffs make exchange efficient, and the temporality and the extraordinariness of the program accelerate that exchange. This study gives one evidence for those our propositions, from the qualitative and quantitative analysis of Osaka University case.