Study of educational system to promote lead ability in team activity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Matsumoto Yoshiyuki  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (60727957)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 南出 章幸  金沢工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (20259849)
山田 弘文  金沢工業大学, 生体機構制御技術研究所, 研究員 (20280381)
竹俣 一也  金沢工業高等専門学校, グローバル情報学科, 教授 (50167491)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords協働学習 / グループ学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is in the design of an educational system to promote the leader in the future who can correspond to the globalization. It is necessary to examine the method by which the training of the idea by reading information seeing the student and hearing it can be piled up. In this study, the communications system and the contents for the student to read various information, and to understand the quality of the information were produced. It was clarified that our developed system was effective as the propaedeutic before the class of the project based learning started.