Project/Area Number |
26350255
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Nagano National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OHNISHI Kouji 長野工業高等専門学校, 一般科, 教授 (20290744)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINESHIGE Shin 京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (70229780)
TAKAHASHI Masaaki 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30242895)
Research Collaborator |
MIYOSHI Makoto 国立天文台
NISHIYAMA Shogo 宮城教育大学
亀谷 收 国立天文台, 水沢VLBI観測所
TAKAHAHI Rohta 苫小牧工業高等専門学校, 准教授
KINUGASA Kenzo 国立天文台
SAITO Masao 国立天文台, TMT推進室, 教授
NISHIOKA Makiko 国立天文台
IDE Hidemi 国立天文台
NAITO Seiichiro 国立天文台
SUSUKI Yukino 志賀高原ロマン美術館
HOTTA Hideyuki 千葉大, 理学(系)研究科(研究院)
KOMINAMI Junko 東工大
KIUCHI Kenta 京都大学, 基礎物理学研究所
OHSUGA Ken 国立天文台
YOSHIDA Naoki 東大, IPMU
SAIDA Hiromi 大同大
KAWASHIMA Tomohisa 国立天文台
NAMBU Yasusada 名古屋大学, 理学研究科, 准教授
TAKAMORI Yosuke 和歌山高専
TAMURA Takayuki 宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙科学研究所
HADA Kazuhiro 国立天文台
AKIYAMA Kazunori 国立天文台
HATANO Satomi 国立天文台
SINOHARA Hideo 草加東高
ARIMOTO Junichi 洛陽工業高
WATARAI Kenya 金沢大附属高
SAITO Hideki 長野市博物館
OHBA Toru 名大附属中高
HIDAKA Masaki 愛知県立明和高
TAKEURA Siro 交野市倉治小
TAKAHASHI Jun 水海道一高
HONMA Takayuki 府中市郷土の森博物館
NEMOTO Shiomi 国立天文台
TOYOMASU Shinji 豊橋市視聴覚教育センター
TUKADA Ken 平塚市博物館
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 科学教育 / 科学リテラシー / ブラックホール / 系外惑星 / 銀河系 / 銀河 / アートとの融合 / 文化としての天文学 / 重力波 / 天文教育 / アウトリーチ / SgrA* / 科学的研究手法 / Sgr A* / S2 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to share understanding and dissemination of scientific research methods to citizens by sharing astronomical research sites in real time with researchers, educators and citizens. For this purpose, we made a mechanism to experience and share the science scene for citizens, children and students, and at the same time conducted an experiment to create science education scenes by collaboration and cooperative work of researchers and educators. In this practice, we initially targeted the Sgr A * event, then Exoplanets Naming campaign, fusion of astronomy and art, latest astronomy WS, gravitational wave detection, "Nagano prefecture is Astro-prefecture" and so on. In the process of creating a network of researchers, educators, and citizens, we took the opportunity to practice a new science education that stakeholders shared scientific thoughts together.