Study on blended e-learning for technology education in primary and secondary education
Project/Area Number |
26350271
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Oomori Yasumasa 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80233279)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長瀬 大 四国大学, 学修支援センター, 助教 (50781019)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ブレンデッド・ラーニング / プログラミング教育 / ファブリケーション教育 / プログラミング / ファブリケーション / ポートフォリオ / ポートフォリオシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop a systematic curriculum and blended learning type teaching method corresponding to "new manufacturing" in primary and secondary education and prototyping of e portfolio system supporting it."New manufacturing" is making things using 21st century skills such as social fabrication and programming. The main research results are the following four points.(1) Development of a curriculum systematizing knowledge and skills in "new manufacturing".(2) Development of educational method and its teaching materials in blended learning.(3) Development of prototype system of e portfolio system.(4) As a result of the evaluation through practice about the above, the effectiveness of them was confirmed.