| Project/Area Number |
26350276
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Hiraoka Naoshi 熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 准教授 (80456772)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中嶌 康二 関西国際大学, グローバル教育推進機構, 助教 (10565823)
田中 洋一 仁愛女子短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (20340036)
松葉 龍一 熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 准教授 (40336227)
久保田 真一郎 熊本大学, 総合情報基盤センター, 助教 (80381143)
桑原 千幸 京都文教短期大学, ライフデザイン学科, 講師 (90587479)
鈴木 克明 熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 教授 (90206467)
| Research Collaborator |
Matsuba Ryuichi 熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 特定事業研究員 (90749839)
TREUER Paul ミネソタ大学ダルース校, 名誉教授
SMITH Janice A. スリーカヌーズ, コンサルティング
TROK Judit バークレイ カレッジ, ティーチング&ラーニングコモンズ長
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | eポートフォリオ / 生涯学習 / スキルアップ / 学習支援 / リフレクション / インフォーマル学習 / オープンソース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to construct an e-portfolio system to support improvement of lifelong learning skills. Based on the overseas use case, the design policy of e-portfolio system was clarified, according to Japanese environment in lifelong learning. An e-portfolio construction indicator was created using existing services and tools aimed at building an e-portfolio for lifelong learning. Two types of e-portfolio prototypes designed to improve skills in lifelong learning were designed. One was an e-portfolio using existing services. The other is an e-portfolio focused on improving skills of lifelong learning, an e-portfolio system focused on reading books was designed and developed.