Research and theoretical study of institutions and methods for lifelong vocational learning in a knowledge-based society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
NISHINOSONO Haruo  京都教育大学, その他, 名誉教授 (90027673)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山西 潤一  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 名誉教授 (20158249)
山内 祐平  東京大学, 大学院情報学環・学際情報学府, 教授 (50252565)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAYAMA Minoru  東京工業大学, 工学院, 教授 (40221460)
Research Collaborator HORIDE Masato  華頂短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (50710638)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生涯学習 / 教育振興計画 / 高等教育 / 職能 / ICT / 若者 / 事例研究 / 地域振興 / 海上スポーツ / 指導者育成 / フランス / エマニュエル・マクロン / 修業学習 / 知識基盤社会 / 生涯職能学習 / 水上スポーツ / 組織シンボリズム / 解釈学習 / 職業能力 / 資格 / 海洋スポーツ / 地域活性化 / 中小企業のニーズ / 遠隔学習 / 実現可能性調査 / 無償の高等教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The term "Educational Promotion Basic Plan" as decided by the Cabinet decision on June 14, 2013, as compared with the plan for 2008, terms such as disparity, learning, lifelong learning, collaboration etc. are frequently used, Frequency is relatively decreasing.Japan has been focusing on education so far, but as seen at the beginning of the basic plan, we are steering a big steering toward 'independent learning for independence, collaboration, creation' .However, since the institutions, contents and methods conceived from the educational philosophy and the educational goal are being developed in the reality of education, both research and practice need new concepts, systems, contents and methods based on learning.
For that purpose, we will reconsider philosophy and publish the research method which can respond to the reuse of higher education as global trend, lifelong learning aiming at utilization of ICT by new concept, carry up of function.