Visualization of Understanding Process in Information Subjects at University and Diagnosis and Support Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionReitaku University
Principal Investigator
Sagisaka Tomoko  麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (00637001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 千葉 庄寿  麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (70337723)
吉田 健一郎  麗澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70389899)
大塚 秀治  麗澤大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20203838)
Research Collaborator Munakata Tsutomu  玉川大学, 工学部, 名誉教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords情報教育 / 学習支援 / 診断システム / 理解過程 / 学習方略 / 支援ルール / 学習状況 / 診断支援システム / 情報リテラシー / 理解度 / コンピュータ利用歴 / 情報リテラシ / 診断支援 / 問題間の関連構造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective of this study is to develop a learning diagnosis and support system that can be used for information literacy subjects. This study analyzed a large amount of learners' data (test results, year of use of computer, and questionnaire of learning strategies) and showed the learners' characteristics and differences among annuals results. It also visualized the learners' result of understanding and clarified the learner's learning process and the differences among the years. Based on these analysis results, this study made diagnostic rules and advices, and developed a Web-based diagnostic system. This study showed a framework and its possibility to estimate and diagnose learners' understanding state without taking time and burden on learners.