Development of the method proposed and the evaluation method of the seminar activities that assumes the university education after 10 years
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350288
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
NAGAOKA Keizo  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (90127382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 米谷 雄介  北九州市立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (00735144)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsゼミ活動支援 / SMS / 統合ゼミ活動支援システム / プレゼンテーション / スピーチ / 相互評価 / ゼミ形態 / 大学教育 / 共同体意識 / ゼミ活動 / 遠隔教育 / e-ラーニング / ワークショップ / オンライン・ディスカッション / 遠隔合同ゼミ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to prospect for future university education, and to propose a method of supporting seminar activities on a leading basis. The main point of the seminar activities here is not to acquire knowledge and skills, to mutually evaluate ability progress as well as appropriate support of faculty members, to cultivate a constitution that fosters knowledge and skills themselves in a self-propagating manner Based on that idea, we designed and developed "SMS: Seminar Management System". I surveyed the actual situation of seminars in the university and applied it to tour own seminar actually, and students continued to reflect on each video and mutual evaluation, and reflected its effectiveness.