Project/Area Number |
26350302
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Ishikawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | パワーエレクトロニクス / 学習支援 / eラーニング / 実験教材 / シミュレーション / 太陽光発電 / 風力発電 / eラーニング教材 / シミュレーション教材 / 風力発電シミュレータ / 簡易型実験装置 / 太陽光発電シミュレータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Power electronics technology is essential to infrastructure equipment such as power facilities and railways, and training of the engineer of this field becomes the important theme. In this study, the learning support system based on the smart grid, which is one of the application of the power electronics technologies, is developed. The developed learning support system is consists of the e-learning teaching materials, the experiment teaching materials, and the simulation teaching materials. The student can learn principle of the power conversion circuits by the experiment using a solar power simulator, a wind power generation simulator and the simple experimental equipment. In addition, through the simulation of the smart grid, students can learn the necessity of the power electronics.