| Project/Area Number |
26350310
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森田 裕介 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (20314891)
福本 徹 国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (70413903)
瀬戸崎 典夫 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70586635)
藤谷 哲 目白大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (90331446)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORIMOTO Yasuhiko 東京学芸大学, 情報処理センター, 准教授 (10387532)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / ICT活用指導力 / 21世紀型スキル / 教員養成 / 学習科学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we developed improvement programs about teaching skills using ICT considering teacher training and 21st century skills. As the result of this research, we obtained knowledge as follows; 1) Characteristic analysis of the digital native of university students showed that the problem of information literacy of university students who belonged to teacher training course was clarified, and we found that the lesson which they directly experienced advanced ICT utilization was effective. 2) By using "class reflection system" to assess the trial lessons of the students, we found that they noticed the improvements of their trial lessons they did not notice before. 3) By practicing the trial lessons to make children use ICT, it became clear that not only teacher 's ICT utilization but also teaching skills for children' s use of ICT were improved.