Modeling and development of a rubric on the role of the supervisor in the board of education for the sustainable school-based action researches
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350322
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka City University (2016)
Kochi University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
SHIMADA NOZOMI  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (40506713)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木原 俊行  大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (40231287)
寺嶋 浩介  大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 准教授 (30367932)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育委員会指導主事 / 学校研究 / ルーブリック / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we examined and analyzed the role of the supervisor in a board of education for the sustainable development of school-based practical researches. In this analysis, we utilized the concept of consultation as a theoretical framework. Then we revealed and modeled the twelve roles of the supervisor in a board of education who committed to the school-based practical researches.
Moreover, we developed the rubric on the role of the supervisor in a board of education for the sustainable development of school-based practical researches. The supervisors in a board of education can utilize this rubric for reflection on their actions. This rubric is regarded as a tool for the professional development of supervisor in a board of education.