| Project/Area Number |
26350327
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUURA Toshio 大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 教授 (40127296)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西田 知博 大阪学院大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (00283820)
原田 章 追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10263336)
中西 通雄 大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (30227847)
吉田 智子 京都ノートルダム女子大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (60329977)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 情報教育 / 情報技術のしくみ / インタラクティブ教材 / 初等中等教育 / 情報の科学的理解 / 教材ソフトウェア / プログラミング学習環境 / プログラムによる計測と制御 / 情報科学・技術のしくみ / 教育用ソフトウェア / プログラムによる計測・制御 / p2pネットワークの仕組み |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we focused on information technologies that are widely used but not well-known about the mechanism, and developed teaching materials to learn the mechanism experimentally and easily. They include the mechanism of public key cryptography, how to degitize images, visualization of database, the mechanism of CPUs, how to handle input/output equipment, and so on.