| Project/Area Number |
26350330
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上野 佳奈子 明治大学, 理工学部, 専任教授 (10313107)
倉斗 綾子 千葉工業大学, 創造工学部, 准教授 (80381458)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Takashi 東京大学, 名誉教授 (20024234)
| Research Collaborator |
SANO Ryoko
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 小学校 / 教室 / オープンプラン / 学習環境 / 音環境 / 個別指導 / オープンスクール / 光環境 / 教室空間 / 家具配置 / 使われ方 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Workshop on learning space has been done for the teachers of Mihama Utase Elementary School (open-plan elementary school).As a result, teachers have found that the method of using learning space is diverse.Through the practice of learning, open plan type learning environment was confirmed that it is possible to perform teaching of utilizing its characteristics.In order to realize the maximum benefits of the open-plan, all classrooms in the same grade have to share the same learning space.