Study of the relationship teachers' experiences and development with referring teachers' positioning in lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350341
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Masanobu  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20536487)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords授業研究 / 教師の動き / 黒板前の立ち位置 / キャリア教育 / 授業分析 / 教師教育 / 教職課程 / 黒板前の動き / 可視化 / カテゴリー分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study the researcher made clear three features about teacher-trainees' movement in front of blackboard. The first feature is "non-moving status". We can observe this status in first time mock-up lessons which were done by teacher-trainees. They don't check students' notebooks whether what do they write on or their textbooks whether where do they read on. The second feature is "liner movement" which trainees change positioning left to right. The trainees re-write new words on the blackboard after fulling on blackboard with words at edge of the right. The last feature is "walking around classroom complexly". We can observed this status after trainees go to actually school as teacher-students, so the researcher was be able to set up new hypothesis from the result of this study.