Project/Area Number |
26350381
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Art and Design |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Fumio 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (60298742)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 夾紵 / 漆棺 / 朱漆器 / 二月堂木鉢 / 犀皮 / 色漆 / 辰砂 / 石黄 / 金海大成洞88号墳 / 咸安末伊山古墳群25・26号墳 / 志段味大塚古墳 / 安福寺漆棺 / 國華 / 大成洞70号墳 / 大成洞88号墳 / 勝負砂古墳 / 漆工品 / 塗膜分析 / 唐物漆器 / 靫 / 漆工技法 / 大成洞古墳 / 青松塚古墳 / 二月堂練行衆盤 / 愛知県美術館 / 木村定三コレクション / 木目塗盆 / 東アジア / 東大寺二月堂修二会 / 木目塗 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are 11 journal articles, 20 academic meeting presentations and 1 book as study results or 4 years. As main study results in Japan, there are "The Date of Production of a Wooden Rice Bowl Used for the Shuni-e Ceremony at the Nigatsu-do at Todai-ji Its Material and the Structure of Its Lacquer Coating" (Bulletin of the Academy of Lacquer research, No.37, 2014), "An investigation of lacquer coating of Grain Pattern Circular Tray" (Bulletin of the Aichi Prefectural Museum of Art, No. 21, 2015) and "Song Dynasty Xipi and Tixi Lacquer -A Comparison of their Lacquer Compositions" (Kokka, No.1471, 2018). In Korea, there is "Analysis of Lacquer Coating Found from Daesungdong No.88 Tomb of Gimhae" (Journal of Conservation Science,Vol.34, No.1, 2018). In China, "Preservation processing of Krym Peninsula excavating Han Dynasty lacquer ware" was presented orally in held "The Symposium on the Technological Conservation of Unearthed Lacquer ware and Wood" at Jingzhou city in Hubei Province .