Project/Area Number |
26350388
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
Research Institution | Surugadai University |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA Masahiro 駿河台大学, メディア情報学部, 教授 (30469879)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATOSHI Inoue 駿河台大学, メディア情報学部, 助教 (70339547)
Research Collaborator |
SUMIDA Kotaro 富士通エフ・アイ・ピー株式会社
SHIRAISHI Yukihiro 富士通エフ・アイ・ピー株式会社
UKAJI Katsuo 富士通エフ・アイ・ピー株式会社
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 微小資料 / 光学顕微鏡 / デジタルアーカイブ / 3次元 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, in order to support recognition of unusual microspaces, we made it possible to three-dimensionize based on photographs taken with optical microscope, do not rely on special hardware / software , additional information on actual materials is also aimed to be applicable, application to museum exhibitions / research, science education. The contents are as follows. (1) In order to establish a microscopic photographing method by minor hardware change, existing stages and sample stands were made small improvements. (2) A plurality of standard shape bodies are prepared, and a three dimensional shape can be created by slightly modifying the shape on a personal computer. (3) Establishment of a method for affixing surface information to three dimensional shape and disclosure, and application to the latest web technology.