Development and Practice of the Personal Portfolio Learning Program for Museum Experience Sharing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350395
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionKanagawa Prefectural Museum of Natural History
Principal Investigator
Taguchi Kiminori  神奈川県立生命の星・地球博物館, 企画情報部, 主任学芸員 (70300960)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大島 光春  神奈川県立生命の星・地球博物館, 学芸部, 主任学芸員 (40260343)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TSUYUKI KAZUO  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (40550364)
Research Collaborator OZAKI YUKIYA  湯河原町立湯河原小学校, 総括教諭
NAKA HISANORI  星槎大学, 共生科学部, 准教授
KADOTA MASAHITO  神奈川県立生命の星, 地球博物館, 外来研究委員
CHOKKI HAJIME  大井町教育委員会
IIJIMA TOSHIYUKI
SAITO YUKIO
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords展示見学 / 博物館体験 / 写真投影法 / 学習支援 / デジタルカメラ / ドキュメンテーション / 主体的・対話的 / 写真撮影 / 協調学習 / 展示構成 / 部分と全体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to clarify that visitors themselves "photographs by digital cameras" will be good methods and tools for reviewing experiences in museums.It was a museum experience study program for visitors to take pictures using digital cameras and to proceed with the portfolio learning using the images.