Data analysis on trouble to prevent trouble in the market and its reflection for quality assurance at design stage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350414
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKeio University (2016)
University of Tsukuba (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Yamada Shu  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (60260965)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords品質不具合 / シミュレーション計画 / 研究開発プロセス / 品質マネジメントシステム / 環境マネジメントシステム / 過飽和実験計画 / デザインレビュー / Lasso / 情報システム / スクリーニング / 実験計画法 / テキストマイニング / 対応分析 / 医療データ / 品質管理 / 未然防止 / データ解析 / シミュレーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research proposes an approach to prevent quality problem in the market by analyzing the field quality data and its reflection in design and prototyping stage including design of experiments in computer simulation at design stage. In order to prevent quality problem in the market, the application of design review is crucial. Therefore, this research obtains an approach to reflect the data analysis result to validate items to be reviewed at design review stage. In addition, the following (i)-(iii) are examined as an application of techniques of design of experiments to computer simulation; (i) validation of developing simulation model; (ii) screening some active factors from many factors; (iii) meta-modeling of complicating response function by some active factors.