Robustness Concern in Flexible Decision Aiding
Project/Area Number |
26350423
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ENTANI Tomoe 兵庫県立大学, 応用情報科学研究科, 准教授 (10346702)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ルール抽出 / 多基準意思決定問題 / ロバスト性 / 補填ルール / 不精密ルール / UTA / AHP / 区間モデル / アンサンブル学習 / 匿名化 / 識別行列 / 順序回帰 / 区間効用モデル / 区間重要度 / ロバストネス / 匿名性 / 効用関数 / 区間AHP / 区間順序回帰 / UTA法 / グループ決定 / ラフ集合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We consider the robustness in methods for flexible decision aiding which suggest rational evaluations efficiently. We studied on the construction of a set of rules which does not provide quite wrong results even when only a part of conditions is satisfied. We also studied on interval models to express the vagueness underlying the insufficiency and conflict in given preference information, so that we avoid forcible evaluations. We have shown that the robustness in the accuracy of class estimation is significantly improved by supplementing and coarsening rules, and that proper interval models are identified from preference information simply by solving linear programming problems.