The rationalization and optimization of distribution systems based on mechanism design in supply chain environments
Project/Area Number |
26350433
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Kindai University (2017) Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | サプライ・チェーン・マネジメント / 契約手法 / 出版流通 / 委託販売制度 / 責任販売制度 / 生産能力予約契約 / ゲーム理論 / Nash交渉理論 / サプライ・チェーン / 契約合意条件 / 不良品 / 保証契約 / タンデム型サプライチェーン / キャパシティ予約契約 / モラル・ハザード / ナッシュ交渉理論 / サプライチェーン / 補償契約 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In today’s business environment, conventional transaction systems and styles sometimes don’t function well from the change of market structure and advance in information and communication technology. This research project has considered transaction systems and styles to achieve rationalization and optimization of distribution systems in today’s supply chains. In particular, the transaction systems and styles can be considered supply chain contracts. In this research project, the transactions in some business scenes such as publishing business and semiconductor industry have been formulated as a mathematical model. Then, the mathematical models have been analyzed using the theory of game and mechanism design. Decision making strategy of contract parameters in the mathematical models has been researched and developed.