Development of staff scheduling support environment :Automatic modification of optimization model
Project/Area Number |
26350435
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Seikei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野々部 宏司 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (40324678)
梅谷 俊治 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (80367820)
田中 勇真 成蹊大学, 理工学部, 助教 (90633933)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 勤務表作成 / スタッフスケジューリング / ナーススケジューリング / 時間割作成 / 列挙 / 解空間 / 履歴 / モデル構築 / 支援システム / 観測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aim to implement an environment to help schedulers create schedules involving constraints and associated latent priorities. In nurse scheduling, we enumerate many optimal solutions using networks of feasible schedules of nurses, and present the good solution space by graphically representing the schedule relations. This helps schedulers to understand the modifications possible for a given schedule. In school timetabling (teacher scheduling), we constructed multiple optimization models and compared the speed among them. We then examined a model that makes it easy for the timetable to include constraints with latent priorities.