Study on Organization and System of Social Governance in Safe Community Programs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350441
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Shiraishi Yoko  立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 研究員 (30551163)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMADA Noriko  日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部看護学科, 教授 (10320863)
Research Collaborator IMAI Hisato  滋賀大学, 社会連携研究センター, 客員准教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords安全・安心 / 協働によるまちづくり / ソーシャルガバナンス / 安全政策 / セーフコミュニティ / コミュニティエンパワメント / 評価指標・成果測定 / 地域協働によるまちづくり / 協働 / まちづくり / 住民参画 / 地域協働の体制・制度 / 国際研究者交流(台湾・韓国・スウェーデン)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the preceding two studies on community safety promotion with social governance, this study has developed a model of the social governance focusing on the effective systems and organizations in community safety promotion. As for the academic achievement, the findings and the results of the research have been reported at the national and international conferences. Two reports were published in Japanese. As a practical aspect, seventeen communities have been introduced the result of this study for their community safety promotion in Japan.