Dynamic Robust Mixed Production Planning using Baysian Network for Worker Skill Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350442
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKindai University
Principal Investigator
KATAOKA Takayuki  近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40411649)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Katsuhiko  広島大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (00187999)
MORIKAWA Katsumi  広島大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (10200396)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords経営工学 / 生産システム / ロバスト / 混成 / ベイジアン / 作業スキル / 作業者スキル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recently, not only the skill management but also the management of technology knowhow are focused on the manufacturing industry. However, the modelling researches regarding the management of technology have not been found out enough yet. This paper aims to propose a new mixed integer programming model to solve simultaneously 2-type cell production systems; line and cell by a reconfigurable labour-intensive manufacturing. Almost all manufacturing sites have the traditional assembly lines separately where one or several operators carry out parts/all of the operations in a cell. On the other hand, some advanced manufacturing sites have adopted both of them in order to absorb variability of demand and operators under the environment of limited multi-skilled operators. Therefore, this paper tackled to propose an operator assignment model in reconfigurable labour-intensive manufacturing cells.