| Project/Area Number |
26350462
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | National Institute of Technology, Toyama College |
Principal Investigator |
Oguma Hiroshi 富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 教授 (40621909)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
亀田 卓 東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 准教授 (10343039)
山形 文啓 釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 准教授 (40596243)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 高精度位置情報 / ハザードマップ / SDN / 堅牢性 / ハザーマップ / 判例色化アルゴリズム / 天空率と位置捕捉精度 / Openflow / GNSS / 天空率 / 位置捕捉精度 / データベース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The preparations for disasters are expected based on the lessons of large-scale disasters such as the Great East Japan Earthquake, Kanto and Tohoku Heavy Rain, and the Kumamoto Earthquake often occurred in Japan. We propose the hazard map utilization support system for flooding with presion positioning information, hazard information and database system. We develop a new system which allows the server to gather and register hazard information. The hazard map utilization support system is effective in minimizing damage caused by disasters.